Race and Hispanic or Latino: 2010

State Legislative District (Upper Chamber) within Montana



Note: For information on data collection, confidentiality protection, nonsampling error, and definitions, see http://www.census.gov/prod/cen2010/pl94-171.pdf



Race
Geographic Area Total population Total One Race White Black or African American American Indian and Alaska Native Asian Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Some Other Race Two or More Races Hispanic or Latino (of any race)
State Senate District 119,68719,22618,8812318260971461462
State Senate District 220,80320,34519,83249287981366458450
State Senate District 325,25124,80624,269342461542083445454
State Senate District 420,55820,00219,3674729416913112556560
State Senate District 524,64824,16523,5727327810610126483633
State Senate District 621,59620,03116,060773,67778181211,565724
State Senate District 720,94620,34119,34737755125374605439
State Senate District 819,08118,3216,6623111,52954441760451
State Senate District 918,43718,07417,48766335108375363331
State Senate District 1018,25417,68216,5971436961411095572488
State Senate District 1117,14716,35814,7791921,08714738115789702
State Senate District 1216,29315,59813,91049384115324177695821
State Senate District 1319,46818,79317,7651196571461690675489
State Senate District 1418,20117,75416,555461,00668772447289
State Senate District 1517,70817,47717,1993318135128231215
State Senate District 1618,52918,1505,3881212,66948231379317
State Senate District 1716,11915,53313,434521,93067842586360
State Senate District 1817,05716,58815,6033781370461469260
State Senate District 1918,73218,39817,88737305545110334475
State Senate District 2018,16917,87717,45639226641181292336
State Senate District 2117,55417,1165,4164611,427704153438669
State Senate District 2219,34718,81417,82242712705163533816
State Senate District 2323,38022,89722,139594701201297483575
State Senate District 2421,67921,04419,598149868177152376351,020
State Senate District 2517,36616,80115,41916189812328172565787
State Senate District 2617,99217,37315,2692141,245137154936191,590
State Senate District 2717,87617,09915,1202111,24782134267771,386
State Senate District 2820,51620,12219,4517829415022127394565
State Senate District 2922,03521,63921,056432981339100396553
State Senate District 3019,09218,84518,5134215249485247399
State Senate District 3118,53418,22817,8872314371698306361
State Senate District 3223,35422,98122,3056715129916143373570
State Senate District 3318,41717,96816,97611229044021129449583
State Senate District 3425,58325,11824,5336019414826157465631
State Senate District 3526,66726,22825,6066220314816193439786
State Senate District 3619,81919,49818,953412147240178321574
State Senate District 3717,49717,16216,71728219115479335505
State Senate District 3816,70316,31715,575834365019154386748
State Senate District 3920,39319,86519,18342446941189528449
State Senate District 4019,33918,86618,1687838112211106473517
State Senate District 4117,46717,03716,406703631101474430452
State Senate District 4220,50620,08219,5556328891877424438
State Senate District 4317,46617,12916,3139957854679337405
State Senate District 4419,66519,26918,7955417812414104396591
State Senate District 4520,54720,18419,75125182849133363604
State Senate District 4618,64318,25717,719422881191574386366
State Senate District 4721,29020,70819,5861094963887122582592
State Senate District 4818,62818,14417,348804401871178484514
State Senate District 4923,85323,20321,86712875330041114650692
State Senate District 5021,52320,92619,865767071812770597571


Source: U.S. Census Bureau, 2010 Census Redistricting Data (Public Law 94-171) Summary File
Tables P1 and P2