Population and Housing Occupancy Status: 2010

State Legislative District (Upper Chamber) within Montana



Note: For information on data collection, confidentiality protection, nonsampling error, and definitions, see http://www.census.gov/prod/cen2010/pl94-171.pdf



Housing units
Geographic Area Total population Total Occupied Vacant
State Senate District 119,68711,4138,8432,570
State Senate District 220,80312,0688,9443,124
State Senate District 325,25112,4989,8702,628
State Senate District 420,5589,4438,765678
State Senate District 524,64814,57510,2804,295
State Senate District 621,59612,0098,5443,465
State Senate District 720,94611,3599,0312,328
State Senate District 819,0817,6836,2231,460
State Senate District 918,4378,7997,2841,515
State Senate District 1018,2549,6818,0481,633
State Senate District 1117,1477,9587,495463
State Senate District 1216,2937,3416,588753
State Senate District 1319,4688,2867,878408
State Senate District 1418,2018,5967,2391,357
State Senate District 1517,7089,7237,7901,933
State Senate District 1618,5297,1375,9561,181
State Senate District 1716,1197,6736,6501,023
State Senate District 1817,05710,4597,5822,877
State Senate District 1918,7328,7817,949832
State Senate District 2018,1699,3457,9201,425
State Senate District 2117,5546,4575,4241,033
State Senate District 2219,3478,4397,750689
State Senate District 2323,3809,9778,9171,060
State Senate District 2421,6798,9188,632286
State Senate District 2517,3668,5177,985532
State Senate District 2617,9928,4987,954544
State Senate District 2717,8767,7307,405325
State Senate District 2820,5169,4078,994413
State Senate District 2922,0358,9838,388595
State Senate District 3019,09211,2828,3272,955
State Senate District 3118,53411,0938,5882,505
State Senate District 3223,35411,0109,9851,025
State Senate District 3318,4178,2757,490785
State Senate District 3425,58311,46310,3081,155
State Senate District 3526,66713,67410,6393,035
State Senate District 3619,81913,6278,8204,807
State Senate District 3717,4978,2697,515754
State Senate District 3816,7038,4487,4171,031
State Senate District 3920,3938,7098,043666
State Senate District 4019,3398,5288,172356
State Senate District 4117,4678,2357,810425
State Senate District 4220,50611,4318,2883,143
State Senate District 4317,4669,7377,0452,692
State Senate District 4419,66510,2478,5251,722
State Senate District 4520,5479,3368,408928
State Senate District 4618,6439,8608,0381,822
State Senate District 4721,2908,2947,912382
State Senate District 4818,6288,5278,139388
State Senate District 4923,85311,27710,777500
State Senate District 5021,5239,7509,033717


Source: U.S. Census Bureau, 2010 Census Redistricting Data (Public Law 94-171) Summary File
Tables P1 and P2