Race and Hispanic or Latino: 2010


Place/Remainder within Congressional District (at Large), Montana

Note: For information on data collection, confidentiality protection, nonsampling error, and definitions, see http://www.census.gov/prod/cen2010/pl94-171.pdf



Race
Geographic Area Total population Total One Race White Black or African American American Indian and Alaska Native Asian Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Some Other Race Two or More Races Hispanic or Latino (of any race)
Absarokee CDP1,1501,1331,1100162051743
Alberton town4204114034300198
Alder CDP1031031020010001
Alzada CDP2929290000000
Amsterdam CDP1801761750100043
Anaconda-Deer Lodge County9,2989,0648,6603828529448234271
Antelope CDP5150470100212
Arlee CDP63659728403048013939
Ashland CDP82479724245397052749
Augusta CDP30930529401010046
Avon CDP1111101080110010
Azure CDP2862857027800017
Babb CDP17416821014700060
Bainville town20820117802300071
Baker city1,7411,7201,6971712032122
Ballantine CDP3203092880181021123
Basin CDP2122042001210084
Batavia CDP38537437011110117
Bearcreek town7978780000010
Bear Dance CDP27527326202009221
Beaver Creek CDP27126226100001911
Belfry CDP2182152101400031
Belgrade city7,3897,2026,9592676401091187278
Belknap CDP1581541531000042
Belt town597584570010301136
Biddle CDP4141410000000
Big Arm CDP1771749807510030
Bigfork CDP4,2704,1964,10221261842574106
Big Sandy town598586557117542128
Big Sky CDP2,3082,2682,192158264234079
Big Timber city1,6411,6041,5731911193729
Billings city104,170101,09893,3138284,619778931,4673,0725,456
Birney CDP1371361013300213
Black Eagle CDP904843775104250116137
Boneau CDP38037360367000713
Bonner-West Riverside CDP1,6631,6321,54266450153155
Boulder city1,1831,1371,1070215044634
Box Elder CDP87803304300477
Boyd CDP3535350000000
Bozeman city37,28036,50434,910174414715392527761,096
Brady CDP1401371350200031
Bridger town708700676119202813
Bridger CDP3030300000000
Broadus town468458445032081014
Broadview town19219118302006113
Brockton town25525510024500003
Browning town1,0169985609420001838
Busby CDP745736431690002930
Butte-Silver Bow (balance)33,52532,81931,663110633161212317061,227
Bynum CDP3131300100000
Camas CDP58544101300042
Camp Three CDP1731701620800030
Cardwell CDP5049490000010
Carlton CDP6946856680980096
Carter CDP5858580000000
Cascade town6856726500170051317
Charlo CDP3793262913320005311
Charlos Heights CDP1201121100200084
Chester town84783082422200170
Chinook city1,2031,1801,06301124012314
Choteau city1,6841,6451,6000354153928
Churchill CDP90289988906202338
Circle town615605601112001010
Clancy CDP1,6611,6381,6005246032336
Clinton CDP1,0521,0159912126133719
Clyde Park town2882882830210203
Colstrip city2,2142,1041,8755199142911096
Columbia Falls city4,6884,5504,42798418012138131
Columbus town1,8931,8541,8261118083952
Condon CDP3433363310320074
Conner CDP21619919206001171
Conrad city2,5702,5082,4436467066239
Cooke City CDP7573720010020
Coram CDP539528508018110113
Corvallis CDP97693887811933343889
Corwin Springs CDP1091041010000358
Craig CDP4343400210000
Crane CDP1021021020000004
Crow Agency CDP1,6161,5963201,5630012017
Culbertson town7146906352451072412
Custer CDP1591581550300013
Cut Bank city2,8692,7202,14375451301214972
Darby town7206946571306002616
Dayton CDP84847401000004
De Borgia CDP7878780000000
Deer Lodge city3,1113,0763,011192618113538
Denton town2552532530000025
Dillon city4,1344,0563,913135920262578143
Dixon CDP203182140041001218
Dodson town1241165206100388
Drummond town3093043021100055
Dupuyer CDP8682750700040
Dutton town31630730601000913
East Glacier Park Village CDP36334414201980131910
East Helena city1,9841,8991,80510666488572
East Missoula CDP2,1572,1062,009862125105155
Edgar CDP1141141140000001
Ekalaka town3323253200400174
Elkhorn CDP10980100010
Elliston CDP2192132080500061
Elmo CDP18017641013410043
Emigrant CDP4884844752320247
Ennis town838826812172041216
Eureka town1,0371,0079830640143045
Evaro CDP32229214311462003019
Evergreen CDP7,6167,4147,1991611733445202215
Fairfield town708688679090002010
Fairview town84083080221400121028
Fallon CDP1641641640000006
Finley Point CDP480450387259002303
Flaxville town7167660100041
Florence CDP765760736018060511
Forest Hill Village CDP2062062030210004
Forsyth city1,7771,7501,688828141112743
Fort Belknap Agency CDP1,2931,2772711,2490001632
Fort Benton city1,4641,4391,42617302259
Fortine CDP3253173130400082
Fort Peck town2332262180710070
Fort Shaw CDP28026725514205137
Fort Smith CDP16115711404100242
Four Corners CDP3,1463,1093,052426152103762
Fox Lake CDP1581571541000212
Frazer CDP36236013034500227
Frenchtown CDP1,8251,7761,7342279134943
Froid town1851811800100040
Fromberg town43843642603007223
Gallatin Gateway CDP8568468202157201011
Gallatin River Ranch CDP6969660000303
Gardiner CDP87586985418402610
Garrison CDP9693880500031
Geraldine town2612552530100166
Geyser CDP8787850200000
Gibson Flats CDP19919217608305710
Gildford CDP1791781730320016
Glasgow city3,2503,1612,9858145110128958
South Glastonbury CDP2842802665710148
Glendive city4,9354,8444,661251172231691119
Grass Range town1101091090000010
Great Falls city58,50556,28551,7656172,942520763652,2201,978
Greycliff CDP1121081061100041
Hamilton city4,3484,2394,132122460110109133
Happys Inn CDP1641591580100051
Hardin city3,5053,3251,747261,43043277180248
Harlem city80876434004220114432
Harlowton city997965951072053219
Harrison CDP1371371360010002
Havre city9,3108,9387,601401,21053727372237
Havre North CDP7166745952752004214
Hays CDP8438314327860001214
Heart Butte CDP58257690567000614
Hebgen Lake Estates CDP7067660010030
Helena city28,19027,46126,31311864820520157729779
Helena Flats CDP1,0431,0129801253033121
Helena Valley Northeast CDP2,9952,9462,9015277064947
Helena Valley Northwest CDP3,4823,4283,330660230954105
Helena Valley Southeast CDP8,2277,9587,6212423333641269202
Helena Valley West Central CDP7,8837,7267,523279843629157161
Helena West Side CDP1,6371,6011,5516384023637
Heron CDP28227626640105610
Herron CDP1161111040100656
Highwood CDP1761751680511010
Hingham town1181131080410051
Hinsdale CDP2172122090300052
Hobson city2152152110400001
Hot Springs town5444904233541095423
Hungry Horse CDP8267967730136043012
Huntley CDP446436422052071022
Huson CDP2102072030300136
Hysham town31229828906300148
Indian Springs CDP3131300100000
Inverness CDP5555550000000
Ismay town1919190000000
Jardine CDP5756550100010
Jefferson City CDP4724634561600097
Jette CDP253242221019200113
Joliet town59559157925104411
Joplin CDP1571571560100001
Jordan town3433423390200113
Judith Gap city1261251211030010
Kalispell city19,92719,40718,7764925719113121520568
Kerr CDP251221203214200307
Kevin town1541541521100001
Kicking Horse CDP286265126229232202147
Kila CDP39237537302000175
King Arthur Park CDP73871767851710072119
Kings Point CDP15112711407015249
Klein CDP1681681670100000
Knife River CDP320305287016200150
Kremlin CDP9898960200000
Lake Mary Ronan CDP6562620000030
Lakeside CDP2,6692,6262,5889718134346
Lame Deer CDP2,0522,0248971,9222042870
Laurel city6,7186,5756,3992410124324143202
Lavina town1871781670130797
Lewistown city5,9015,7855,6301610222015116121
Lewistown Heights CDP4074023900900358
Libby city2,6282,5742,52132911195466
Lima town2212152082202168
Lincoln CDP1,0139949670222121915
Lindisfarne CDP284277262015000712
Little Bitterroot Lake CDP1941941910201001
Little Browning CDP206205100195000111
Livingston city7,0446,9066,77765621343138175
Lockwood CDP6,7976,5446,0842533110292253410
Lodge Grass town428414410371101146
Lodge Pole CDP2652647025700015
Logan CDP9999970100102
Lolo CDP3,8923,8133,7021271161117982
Loma CDP8581810000040
Lonepine CDP16214914205101136
Malmstrom AFB CDP3,4723,2552,7543153563880217381
Malta city1,9971,8841,761110970611339
Manhattan town1,5201,4851,4622511143540
Marion CDP886851845050013513
Martin City CDP50049747901800030
Martinsdale CDP6463621000010
Marysville CDP8080790010003
Maxville CDP1301261260000040
Medicine Lake town22521520429000100
Melstone town9695932000011
Midvale CDP39338237705000114
Miles City city8,4108,2748,0122814433849136205
Missoula city66,78864,93661,5343521,838809693341,8521,943
Montana City CDP2,7152,6662,61732811074936
Moore town1931851840010084
Muddy CDP617608150586007951
Musselshell CDP6059590000010
Nashua town2902842740810164
Neihart town5149470200020
Niarada CDP27231301000040
North Browning CDP2,4082,3797032,3050012936
Noxon CDP2182092040410096
Old Agency CDP1071032208100045
Olney CDP191181174010061012
Opheim town8583830000020
Orchard Homes CDP5,1975,0744,8381210393721123113
Outlook town4747450200000
Ovando CDP8180800000010
Pablo CDP2,2542,084768111,287411317098
Paradise CDP1631591550110247
Park City CDP9839689511102041515
Parker School CDP3403382033600020
Philipsburg town820807794172031315
Piltzville CDP395388371012005710
Pinesdale town917916895350013143
Pioneer Junction CDP9599399172125122014
Plains town1,0481,0229922215022625
Plentywood city1,7341,6981,64842912053637
Plevna town1621601551030123
Polson city4,4884,1313,352870635228357154
Ponderosa Pines CDP3363283240220085
Pony CDP1181171150100114
Poplar city8107852040578201255
Power CDP1791741710300050
Pray CDP68166665712303154
Pryor CDP618610770528005817
Rader Creek CDP363345333070231811
Radersburg CDP6666640200001
Ravalli CDP76575007000195
Red Lodge city2,1252,0902,04791362133540
Reed Point CDP19317817602000158
Reserve CDP2322210100010
Rexford town105104990500014
Richey town1771771770000002
Riverbend CDP48447745711150378
Roberts CDP3613563468000258
Rocky Boy's Agency CDP35535419033400116
Rocky Boy West CDP8908731208610001737
Rocky Point CDP9792870500050
Rollins CDP2092052030101041
Ronan city1,8711,6821,1478505911218988
Roscoe CDP1515150000000
Rosebud CDP1111111100100000
Roundup city1,7881,7451,7115232044373
Roy CDP1081081070100000
Rudyard CDP2582522443500065
Ryegate town24524123801002410
Saco town1971881860020091
Saddle Butte CDP1281271220000516
St. Ignatius town84276940723570127335
St. Marie CDP2642622504331125
St. Pierre CDP3503474034300034
St. Regis CDP31930129106301185
St. Xavier CDP83823204600414
Sand Coulee CDP2122092032300133
Sangrey CDP30630450299000211
Santa Rita CDP1131109501500030
Scobey city1,0179969651253022116
Sedan CDP9997960010020
Seeley Lake CDP1,6591,6231,59211541103632
Shawmut CDP4242420000000
Shelby city3,3763,3133,021282201702763102
Shepherd CDP516502483215011142
Sheridan town64262361223303197
Sidney city5,1915,0784,92539520035113179
Silesia CDP9696900600003
Silver Gate CDP2020200000000
Simms CDP3543463292920485
Somers CDP1,1091,0861,060538372347
South Browning CDP1,7851,7732301,7482001234
South Hills CDP5175044910120101317
Spokane Creek CDP3553543462500111
Springdale CDP4242420000000
Springhill CDP1301291290000010
Stanford town4014003901800116
Starr School CDP2522505024500024
Stevensville town1,8091,7731,73711870103662
Stockett CDP16916815801000011
Stryker CDP2626250100000
Sula CDP3736350100010
Sunburst town375360356020021510
Sun Prairie CDP1,6301,5771,50435019015328
Sun River CDP1241161150100081
Superior town81279276261013012019
Swan Lake CDP1131111100100022
Sweet Grass CDP5857560100012
Sylvanite CDP103101990110021
Terry town60558958401400164
The Silos CDP50650349642001323
Thompson Falls city1,3131,2851,2463217082821
Three Forks city1,8691,8531,833479001639
Toston CDP1081071002320010
Townsend city1,8781,8441,79432860133453
Trego CDP5415345311100179
Trout Creek CDP2422352290510072
Troy city9389098852165012918
Turah CDP3062992871650075
Turner CDP6156560000050
Turtle Lake CDP209192400150200175
Twin Bridges town37536736022003811
Ulm CDP7387126890230002612
Valier town509489445041300205
Vaughn CDP658628597622201309
Victor CDP7457217023112122414
Virginia City town19017617400101143
Walkerville town6756606291224221526
Weeksville CDP8383810200000
Westby town1681651610400033
West Glacier CDP2272262260000010
West Glendive CDP1,9481,9101,8740292053837
West Havre CDP316301289110100157
West Kootenai CDP3653593551300069
West Yellowstone town1,2711,2261,1015141109545228
Wheatland CDP5685605580100183
Whitefish city6,3576,2466,093295248420111177
Whitehall town1,0381,0029762185013621
White Haven CDP57755555004100225
White Sulphur Springs city939923913134021613
Whitewater CDP64624801000424
Wibaux town589578568034031110
Willow Creek CDP2102051991140051
Wilsall CDP1781781770100002
Wineglass CDP2562532500200139
Winifred town2082071972700112
Winnett town1821821820000002
Winston CDP14714413401000030
Wisdom CDP9898980000003
Wolf Point city2,6212,4761,11461,323321014543
Woods Bay CDP661646639051011514
Worden CDP577572553215200522
Wye CDP51150548221622161
Wyola CDP21521134017600145
Yaak CDP2482422400101063
Zortman CDP69645101300050
Remainder of Congressional District (at Large)305,721299,534278,54558417,5841,3381511,3326,1876,297


Source: U.S. Census Bureau, 2010 Census Redistricting Data (Public Law 94-171) Summary File
Tables P1 and P2