Race and Hispanic or Latino: 2010

State Legislative District (Lower Chamber) within Montana


For information on data collection, confidentiality protection, nonsampling error, and definitions, see http://www.census.gov/prod/cen2010/pl94-171.pdf



Race
Geographic Area Total population Total One Race White Black or African American American Indian and Alaska Native Asian Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Some Other Race Two or More Races Hispanic or Latino (of any race)
State House District 18,9768,7558,5721210130337221201
State House District 210,71110,47110,309118130634240261
State House District 310,44310,1809,9161117839531263204
State House District 410,36010,1659,9163810959835195246
State House District 511,82411,62311,3441614074940201207
State House District 613,42713,18312,92518106801143244247
State House District 710,57210,30710,0232713366553265272
State House District 89,9869,6959,34420161103859291288
State House District 910,87410,68210,3963515731558192266
State House District 1013,77413,48313,1763812175568291367
State House District 1111,13310,5329,155271,22853762601315
State House District 1210,4639,4996,905502,449251159964409
State House District 1310,39410,0859,7221727233140309199
State House District 1410,55210,2569,6252048392234296240
State House District 159,5959,0353,976214,95942433560290
State House District 169,4869,2862,686106,5701208200161
State House District 178,2728,1257,954312911226147120
State House District 1810,1659,9499,5336320697149216211
State House District 199,9449,7179,3712525534428227166
State House District 208,3107,9657,226118441107667345322
State House District 218,6758,3057,53291500862670370344
State House District 228,4728,0537,247101587611245419358
State House District 238,0867,7837,01284571511253303280
State House District 248,2077,8156,89840927010212124392541
State House District 2510,36110,0729,6777818771851289254
State House District 269,1078,7218,0884147075839386235
State House District 278,7958,5077,6961474429024288150
State House District 289,4069,2478,8593226239748159139
State House District 298,6258,5238,389129415112102122
State House District 309,0838,9548,81021872001612993
State House District 319,1918,9452,37876,50939210246115
State House District 329,3389,2053,01056,1609021133202
State House District 338,1987,8997,0393675535430299201
State House District 347,9217,6346,395161,17532412287159
State House District 358,9878,7108,1901842243433277147
State House District 368,0707,8787,4131939127028192113
State House District 379,6109,4219,1571014823182189290
State House District 389,1228,9778,7302715731428145185
State House District 398,8938,7538,62096730324140109
State House District 409,2769,1248,8363015934857152227
State House District 419,0208,8092,564326,09834279211395
State House District 428,5348,3072,852145,32936274227274
State House District 439,6039,3538,8941633844358250351
State House District 449,7449,4618,92826374262105283465
State House District 459,4389,2229,0151413923328216212
State House District 4613,94213,67513,1244533197969267363
State House District 4710,97710,6479,908854421006106330499
State House District 4810,70210,3979,69064426779131305521
State House District 498,8038,4477,546936156418111356496
State House District 508,5638,3547,87368283591061209291
State House District 519,2068,8767,567120847747261330911
State House District 528,7868,4977,70294398638232289679
State House District 538,6948,3307,440111566468159364579
State House District 549,1828,7697,680100681365267413807
State House District 5510,48810,2819,89049188691570207308
State House District 5610,0289,8419,5612910681757187257
State House District 5711,94111,75311,4071616196667188312
State House District 5810,0949,8869,6492713737333208241
State House District 599,0898,9928,83131711524297166
State House District 6010,0039,8539,682118134243150233
State House District 619,9199,7759,593176448350144142
State House District 628,6158,4538,29467923348162219
State House District 6310,73810,61410,411183797249124182
State House District 6412,61612,36711,894491142021494249388
State House District 658,1537,9577,34451197303854196253
State House District 6610,26410,0119,63261931371375253330
State House District 6714,92714,60714,2154410810514121320443
State House District 6810,65610,51110,3181686431236145188
State House District 6914,93514,69014,3983111869569245396
State House District 7011,73211,53811,20831857911124194390
State House District 7110,57310,40210,188188736271171236
State House District 729,2469,0968,765231273638107150338
State House District 738,8278,6328,3851513847344195288
State House District 748,6708,5308,332138168135140217
State House District 758,3638,1957,95528133101158168350
State House District 768,3408,1227,6205530340896218398
State House District 779,6859,4839,2721312536037202186
State House District 7810,70810,3829,91129321581152326263
State House District 798,6128,4178,1422515747640195206
State House District 8010,72710,44910,0265322475566278311
State House District 818,0437,8517,5273118962537192221
State House District 829,4249,1868,8793917448937238231
State House District 839,6539,4579,242289643642196174
State House District 8410,85310,62510,3133519248235228264
State House District 858,6248,4927,8777146030549132208
State House District 868,8428,6378,4362811824130205197
State House District 879,7989,6219,407329443639177240
State House District 889,8679,6489,388228481865219351
State House District 8910,22110,0269,785169144387195344
State House District 9010,32610,1589,96699140646168260
State House District 919,4359,2258,9072019354645210191
State House District 929,2089,0328,812229565929176175
State House District 9311,85411,53910,80575300295658315313
State House District 949,4369,1698,7813419693164267279
State House District 959,1428,9018,53229201105331241243
State House District 969,4869,2438,8165123982847243271
State House District 979,8699,6219,077503101162048248321
State House District 9813,98413,58212,790784431842166402371
State House District 9911,78511,40810,654545161212043377374
State House District 1009,7389,5189,2112219160727220197


Source: U.S. Census Bureau, 2010 Census Redistricting Data (Public Law 94-171) Summary File
Tables P1 and P2