Population and Housing Occupancy Status: 2010

State Legislative District (Lower Chamber) within Montana


For information on data collection, confidentiality protection, nonsampling error, and definitions, see http://www.census.gov/prod/cen2010/pl94-171.pdf



>
Housing units
Geographic Area Total population Total Occupied Vacant
State House District 18,9764,5534,095458
State House District 210,7116,8604,7482,112
State House District 310,4436,5064,3462,160
State House District 410,3605,5624,598964
State House District 511,8245,0204,567453
State House District 613,4277,4785,3032,175
State House District 710,5724,4914,214277
State House District 89,9864,9524,551401
State House District 910,8747,9964,7283,268
State House District 1013,7746,5795,5521,027
State House District 1111,1337,6394,6712,968
State House District 1210,4634,3703,873497
State House District 1310,3946,1004,6951,405
State House District 1410,5525,2594,336923
State House District 159,5954,1193,364755
State House District 169,4863,5642,859705
State House District 178,2724,7893,4841,305
State House District 1810,1654,0103,800210
State House District 199,9445,3494,0351,314
State House District 208,3104,3324,013319
State House District 218,6753,7913,658133
State House District 228,4724,1673,837330
State House District 238,0864,0513,747304
State House District 248,2073,2902,841449
State House District 2510,3614,1604,034126
State House District 269,1074,1263,844282
State House District 278,7954,1053,523582
State House District 289,4064,4913,716775
State House District 298,6254,6533,713940
State House District 309,0835,0704,077993
State House District 319,1913,3492,997352
State House District 329,3383,7882,959829
State House District 338,1983,9173,416501
State House District 347,9213,7563,234522
State House District 358,9875,7213,9721,749
State House District 368,0704,7383,6101,128
State House District 379,6104,5334,127406
State House District 389,1224,2483,822426
State House District 398,8934,9213,8711,050
State House District 409,2764,4244,049375
State House District 419,0203,3402,776564
State House District 428,5343,1172,648469
State House District 439,6034,6294,057572
State House District 449,7443,8103,693117
State House District 459,4384,7623,950812
State House District 4613,9425,2154,967248
State House District 4710,9774,2334,108125
State House District 4810,7024,6854,524161
State House District 498,8034,7474,423324
State House District 508,5633,7703,562208
State House District 519,2064,4834,128355
State House District 528,7864,0153,826189
State House District 538,6943,8453,699146
State House District 549,1823,8853,706179
State House District 5510,4884,8574,638219
State House District 5610,0284,5504,356194
State House District 5711,9414,7724,388384
State House District 5810,0944,2114,000211
State House District 599,0895,7984,1561,642
State House District 6010,0035,4844,1711,313
State House District 619,9196,5334,5571,976
State House District 628,6154,5604,031529
State House District 6310,7384,7334,257476
State House District 6412,6166,2775,728549
State House District 658,1533,1852,796389
State House District 6610,2645,0904,694396
State House District 6714,9276,4365,938498
State House District 6810,6565,0274,370657
State House District 6914,9356,2635,704559
State House District 7011,7327,4114,9352,476
State House District 7110,5738,3544,8063,548
State House District 729,2465,2734,0141,259
State House District 738,8274,2533,851402
State House District 748,6704,0163,664352
State House District 758,3634,0013,680321
State House District 768,3404,4473,737710
State House District 779,6854,2513,770481
State House District 7810,7084,4584,273185
State House District 798,6123,8583,716142
State House District 8010,7274,6704,456214
State House District 818,0434,0113,777234
State House District 829,4244,2244,033191
State House District 839,6535,7643,9661,798
State House District 8410,8535,6674,3221,345
State House District 858,6243,5702,892678
State House District 868,8426,1674,1532,014
State House District 879,7985,2143,9981,216
State House District 889,8675,0334,527506
State House District 8910,2214,8024,215587
State House District 9010,3264,5344,193341
State House District 919,4354,2543,914340
State House District 929,2085,6064,1241,482
State House District 9311,8544,0323,860172
State House District 949,4364,2624,052210
State House District 959,1424,1153,948167
State House District 969,4864,4124,191221
State House District 979,8694,7484,535213
State House District 9813,9846,5296,242287
State House District 9911,7855,8065,344462
State House District 1009,7383,9443,689255


Source: U.S. Census Bureau, 2010 Census Redistricting Data (Public Law 94-171) Summary File
Tables P1 and P2