Race and Hispanic or Latino: 2010

County within Congressional District (at Large), Montana



Note: For information on data collection, confidentiality protection, nonsampling error, and definitions, see http://www.census.gov/prod/cen2010/pl94-171.pdf



Race
Geographic Area Total population Total One Race White Black or African American American Indian and Alaska Native Asian Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Some Other Race Two or More Races Hispanic or Latino (of any race)
Beaverhead County9,2469,0968,765231273638107150338
Big Horn County12,86512,5294,035318,275593126336510
Blaine County6,4916,3643,13073,2086112127115
Broadwater County5,6125,5275,40115739111885126
Carbon County10,0789,9779,793338422342101188
Carter County1,1601,1511,13511110398
Cascade County81,32778,38072,5841,0103,487684895262,9472,711
Chouteau County5,8135,7224,40931,267216169194
Custer County11,69911,51411,1743419637964185263
Daniels County1,7511,7221,6763374022927
Dawson County8,9668,8238,5822715627427143178
Deer Lodge County9,2989,0648,6603828529448234271
Fallon County2,8902,8522,81421217253834
Fergus County11,58611,41011,1932514327022176171
Flathead County90,92889,00486,8022011,028531583841,9242,070
Gallatin County89,51387,85585,0842897811,027686061,6582,470
Garfield County1,2061,2001,1893510263
Glacier County13,39913,0274,165178,79526123372241
Golden Valley County8848658310960191931
Granite County3,0793,0273,0013133165244
Hill County16,09615,56211,896503,49767745534373
Jefferson County11,40611,15210,8891616340242254224
Judith Basin County2,0722,0582,0361172021424
Lake County28,74626,65519,945986,328115171522,091998
Lewis and Clark County63,39561,84359,6052171,335354442881,5521,582
Liberty County2,3392,3122,29625315278
Lincoln County19,68719,22618,8812318260971461462
McCone County1,7341,7131,699472012113
Madison County7,6917,5877,445153826063104186
Meagher County1,8911,8671,852256022428
Mineral County4,2234,1214,00711633001010280
Missoula County109,299106,456101,3204452,8721,2361054782,8432,861
Musselshell County4,5384,4534,36010611021085118
Park County15,63615,37915,0902113152580257325
Petroleum County4944884880000065
Phillips County4,2534,0823,70213511011717181
Pondera County6,1536,0075,08678901301114687
Powder River County1,7431,7071,65612730203624
Powell County7,0276,9386,494693103323089117
Prairie County1,1791,1461,136026023316
Ravalli County40,21239,45338,54679360208232377591,195
Richland County9,7469,5409,2591316124182206297
Roosevelt County10,42510,1143,736136,29745221311132
Rosebud County9,2338,9785,664253,20242342255313
Sanders County11,41311,05410,4531750534144359233
Sheridan County3,3843,3183,229757140116651
Silver Bow County34,20033,47932,292111655165232337211,253
Stillwater County9,1178,9748,82397329238143214
Sweet Grass County3,6513,5953,528415241235651
Teton County6,0735,9605,847388811311376
Toole County5,3245,2214,8962924123131103129
Treasure County7186976740630142125
Valley County7,3697,2146,409177243732415591
Wheatland County2,1682,1162,07871012095232
Wibaux County1,0171,005993045031213
Yellowstone County147,972143,860134,2289355,8819391141,7634,1126,955


Source: U.S. Census Bureau, 2010 Census Redistricting Data (Public Law 94-171) Summary File
Tables P1 and P2